Exchange and return policy

This Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") is intended to inform you about how we use and disclose the information collected from your visits to our store and the messages we exchange with us ("Communications"). This Privacy Policy only applies to the information collected through the Store.

BY ACCESSING THE STORE, SENDING COMMUNICATIONS OR PROVIDING ANY TYPE OF PERSONAL DATA, YOU DECIDE TO BE AWARE OF THE TERMS SET FORTH HEREIN AND IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PRIVACY POLICY, WHICH DESCRIBES THE PURPOSES AND WAYS OF TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA THAT YOU MAKE AVAILABLE IN THE TIENDA.

This Privacy Policy provides a general description of our privacy practices and the selections that we may carry out, as well as the rights we may exercise in relation to the personal data we process. If you have any questions about the use of Personal Data, contact vendas@bluekids.com.br.

In addition, the Privacy Policy does not apply to applications, products, services, websites or third-party social network functions that can be offered or accessed through the Store. Accessing these links will cause you to leave the store and may result in third parties collecting or sharing information about us. We do not control, we support no representation on these third-party sites or privacy practices, which may differ from ours. We recommend that you review the privacy policy of any website with which it interacts before allowing the compilation and use of your personal data.

If you send us Personal Data about other people, you declare that you have the competence to do so and declare that you have obtained the necessary consent to authorize the use of this information within the terms of this Privacy Policy.

  1. Definitions
    For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:
    “Personal Data” means any information that, directly or indirectly, identifies or can identify a natural person, such as name, CPF, birth certificate, IP address, among others;
    “Personal Sensible Data” means any information that reveals, in relation to a physical person, racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, affiliation with a union or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, data relating to la salud o life, sexual, genetic or biometric data;
    “Procesamiento de Datos Personales” means any operation carried out in the scope of Personal Data, through automatic means or no, such as collection, registration, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, dissemination by transmission, to disseminate or, alternatively, to make available, to harmonize or associate, to restrict, to eliminate or to destroy. It is also considered Personal Data Treatment any other operation provided for in the terms of applicable legislation;
    “Data Protection Laws” means all the legal provisions governing Personal Data Protection, including, among others, Law No. 13,709/18, General Law of Personal Data Protection (“LGPD”).
  2. Use of personal data
    We collect and use personal data to manage your relationship with us and provide you with a better service when you buy products and/or store services, personalizing and improving your experience. Examples of how we use the data include:
    Allowing you to buy products and/or services on the store;
    To confirm or correct the information we have about us;
    To send information that we believe may be of interest to you;
    To personalize your experience using La Tienda;
    To customize the delivery of advertisements for your interest in our store; and
    To contact you via a telephone number and/or email address provided. We can communicate with us in person, by voice message, through an automatic dialing equipment, by text message (SMS), by electronic mail or by any other means of communication that your device is capable of receiving, in the terms de la ley and for a reasonable time. business purposes.
    In addition, the Personal Data provided may also be used in any way we deem necessary or appropriate: (a) in compliance with the Data Protection Laws; (b) to comply with legal process requirements; (c) to comply with a judicial decision, a regulatory decision or a decision of the competent authorities, including the authorities of the country of residence; (d) to protect our operations; (e) to protect rights, privacy, security, suya or others; (f) to detect and prevent fraud; (g) allow us to use available resources or limit the damage we may suffer; (h) in other ways permitted by law; and (i) to comply with our Terms and Conditions of Use.

    PLATFORA IS NOT INTENDED FOR PERSONS UNDER 18 (DIECIOCHO) AÑOS AND WE REQUEST THAT TALES PERSONAS DO NOT PROVIDE US WITH ANY PERSONAL DATA

  3. Failure to provide Personal Data
    You are not obligated to share the Personal Data that we request, however if you choose not to share it, in some cases we may not be able to provide you with full access to the Store, some specialized features or be able to provide you with necessary assistance or, also, enable the delivery of the product or provide the service contracted by you.
    Store navigation data. Information about your visits and activities on the store, including the content (and the ads) you see and the ones you interact with, information about the browser and the device you are using, your IP address, your location, the address of the website from he who llegó Part of this information is compiled using our automatic data collection tools, which include cookies, web beacons and integrated web links. To obtain more information, read how we use the tools for automatic data compilation in point 7 a continuation;
    With third parties, in case of any reorganization, merger, sale, association in participation, transfer, transfer or transfer of the totality or part of our company, assets or capital (including those related to similar procedures or activities).